Privacy Policy
Last updated: 18 October 2020

By using this site, (the “Website”) and other websites or domains utilized by our company, you agree to be bound by these Terms of Use (this “Agreement”), including our Privacy Policy set below

If you wish to make use of the service provided (the “Service”), please read this Agreement if you object to anything in this Agreement or our Privacy Policy, do not use the Website or the Service. This Agreement is subject to change at any time, effective upon posting on the Website. By your continued use of the Website and the Service following will constitute your express and binding acceptance of and consent to the Agreement.

PLEASE READ THIS AGREEMENT CAREFULLY AS IT CONTAINS IMPORTANT INFORMATION REGARDING YOUR LEGAL RIGHTS, REMEDIES AND OBLIGATIONS, INCLUDING VARIOUS LIMITATIONS AND EXCLUSIONS, AND A DISPUTE RESOLUTION CLAUSE THAT GOVERNS HOW DISPUTES WILL BE RESOLVED.

INFORMATION WE MAY COLLECT
The type of information we collect will depend on case by case circumstances and the service you are using. Generally speaking, we will collect information relating to youֿ in the following ways:

Information related to use of the website
Cookies and other tracking tools that automatically collect information about how you use our website. This includes information relating to the pages you visit on the site, the services you wish to search for and the links and content you choose to access on our website. We may use this information to provide you with relevant content and to inform our marketing strategy.

 

Technical data
We and our third-party service providers automatically collect information about the device(s) This includes collecting: device ID or the internet protocol (IP) address online identifiers and browser user agent string to help spam detection. You may find more information on the cookies we use.

 

Cookies
Cookies are generally used by websites to improve your user experience by enabling that website to ‘remember’ you, either strictly for the duration of your visit (using a “Session” cookie which is erased when you close your browser) or for repeat visits (using a “Permanent” cookie).

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser. When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

 

Contact data
We collect contact details directly when you sign-up to our services, receive email updates, subscribe to our newsletters or where you ask us to respond to a query you have. The personal data we collect may include your name, email address, employer and job title, and location.

 

Marketing and communications preferences
We collect information about your preferences in receiving marketing information from us and your communication preferences.

 

How we use this information
We use your personal data for the following purposes:

To deliver the specific information or services you have requested
To provide you with marketing insights and offers bet fits your preferences

 

Respond to your requests and feedback.
To analyse and/or improve our services. and to protect iProspect, our websites, customers, employees, and business partners from fraud or other malicious activity.

 

How Long We Retain Your Data
If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue. For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

 

What Rights You Have Over Your Data
If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where We Send Your Data
Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service. We may use and share personal data as otherwise disclosed to you from time to time when collecting your personal information or as otherwise permitted by law. All of the categories of personal information under CCPA (see Your California Rights) may be used by us or shared with other parties for these purposes.

Your Choices
You have the right to request that we delete any of your personal information Under EU/EEA RIGHTS, YOUR CALIFORNIA RIGHTS (CCPA) that we collected from you and retained, subject to certain exceptions - please contact us at info@MomentumX.com. We will delete such personal data from our records.

 

Children
This website is not intended for children aged 16 or under. We do not actively seek to collect personal data about children aged 16 or under. If you have any concerns about your child’s privacy in relation to our services, or if you believe that your child under the age of 16 may have entered personal data onto our website, please contact us at info@MomentumX.com. We will delete such personal data from our records or seek verifiable parental or legal guardian consent to retain such information within a reasonable time.

 

Updates
This Privacy Notice may be updated from time to time to reflect changes in law, best practice or a change in our practices regarding the treatment of personal data. The date of the most recent revision will appear at the top of this page. If you do not agree to the changes, please do not continue to use our services and please refrain from sharing your personal data with us. You should check this notice frequently for updates.